Election 2017

Results.

Sabbaticals.

  1. Association President - Lewis Wood. 
  2. Director of Education - Zachary Davis.
  3. Director of Wellbeing - Claire Shirey.
  4. Director of Student Development and Activities - Charlotte Flatley.
  5. Director of Events and Services - Hannah Jacobs.
  6. Athletic Union President - Tom Abbott.

SRC

  1. Accommodation Officer - Jonothan Davis.
  2. Arts/Divinity Faculty President - Nicola Simoneti.
  3. Member for Age Equality - Lorraine Callaghan.
  4. Member for First Years - Hyewon Han.
  5. Member for Gender Equality - Brianna Chu. 
  6. Member for Racial Equality - Sarah Bourial.
  7. Member for Students with Disabilities - Anna Lloyd.
  8. Member for Widening Access & Participation - Ciara McCumskey.
  9. Postgraduate Academic Officer - Fanny Empacher
  10. Postgraduate Development Officer - Mizuki Morisaki.
  11. Science/Medicine Faculty President - John Weaver.
  12. SRC Member without Portfolio - Olivia Budde.

SSC

  1. Broadcasting Officer (STAR Radio) - Flora Rowe.
  2. Charities Officer (Charities Campaign) - Jamie Minns.
  3. Debates Officer (Union Debating Society) - Ruaraidh Ferguson.
  4. Employability Officer - Pat Shareefy.
  5. Performing Arts Officer (Mermaids Performing Arts Fund) - Matthew Lansdell.
  6. Postgraduate Officer (Postgraduate Society President) - Jennifer Bre.
  7. Societies Officer - Pia Szabo.
  8. SSC Member without Portfolio - Kevin Phelan.
  9. Student Music Officer (Music Is Love) - Marcell Kovács.
  10. Volunteering Officer (St Andrews Volunteering Service) - Natasha Bateman.

Academic Representatives.

 

  1. Arabic/Persian Convener - Maitri Patel
  2. Art History - Miss Lily Anne Ratcliff
  3. Biology - Erin Phillips
  4. Chemistry - Mr Jacob Pepper
  5. Classics - Julian Frink
  6. Comparative Literature Convener - Miss Megan Daniels
  7. Computer Science - Mr Gergely Flamich
  8. Divinity - Mr Cameron Smith
  9. Earth and Environmental Sciences - Miss Charlotte Gordon
  10. Economics and Finance - Miss Alison Quinn
  11. English - Miss Ellen Ann Mary White
  12. Film Studies - Gaby Levey
  13. French Convener - Rachel Dinsdale
  14. Geography & Sustainable Development - Miss Abi Whitefield
  15. German Convener - James Rickard
  16. History - Miss Alice Ruby Foulis
  17. International Relations - Sarah Gharib
  18. Italian Convener - Unfilled.
  19. Management - Philip Caraci
  20. Mathematics and Statistics - Andrew Mitchell
  21. Medicine - Miss Carissa Jomaine Jacobs
  22. Modern Languages - Caitlin Nuala Macdonald
  23. Philosophy - Miss Antonia Zimmermann
  24. Physics and Astronomy - Alisa Danilenko
  25. Psychology and Neuroscience - Gianluca Giammei
  26. Russian Convener - Pat Shareefy
  27. Social Anthropology - Rikke Nedergaard
  28. Spanish Convener - William Bosustow